SAMA International Filmfestival 2021

Var Stora scen

Program

 Friday November 26th

12.00 Start the program / Festival Official Trailer

12:05 Film Screening part 1
The Songs We Sing, The Drums We Beat-Arts & Cultures, Film by Kombong Darang, India 2021, 28 min

Clorless Dream, feature film by Ayub Shahobiddinov, Uzbekistan 2020, 75 min

Break 15 min

Sada-e-Aabai (Voice of mother) short film by Amir Kamrani,Afghanistan 2019,18 min

The looters –Afghanistan 2020, 32 min

At a dead alley, short film by Amrullah Ahmadian, Afghanistan 2021, 28:54 min

The Crying of Tanbur, short film by Anisa Sabiri, Tajikistan 2019, 25min

Break 30 min

16:15 Film Screening part 2
Nacka Municipality representative, Speech 5 -10 min Swedish Committee for Afghanistan representative, Speech 5 -10 min

Fardacultural Club representative, about the Festival Speech5minFestival Committee representative, 5 min

Music 30 min

Farewell My Afghanistan, Documentary by Kawoon Khamosh, Afghanistan 2021, 49:37 min

The Lost Mother, Feature film by Lida Aria Aseer, Canada / Afghanistan 2019, 75 min

The lady in red, short film by Bijan Siyamak, Afghanistan 2019, 5 min

Break 15 min

18:50 Film Screening part 3
Hava, Maryam, Ayesh, Feature film by Sahra Karimi, Afghanistan 2019,86 min

Mednight traveler, documentary by Hassan Fazili, Afghanistan 2019, 88 min

Discussion 30 min

End 22:00

Saturday November 27th

12:05 Film Screening part 1
This side ,other side, animation by Lida fazli, Iran 2019, 8:51 min

The Term, animation by Bernard Herrera, Dali sanchez & Marco Flores, Mexico 2021, 3 min

Ronaldo, short film by Hamid Mandgar, Afghanistan 2019, 1 min

Mirror is the witness, short film by Hamid Mandgar, Afghanistan 2019, 13:10 min

Here is Afghanistan, short film by Khaddim Hussain Byhnam, Afghanista 2020, 3 min

Nazpari, short film by Mohammad Reza Mohammadi, Afghanistan 2020, 14:50 min

Boars, short film by Ghulam Reza Jafari, Afghanistan 2020, 15 min

Professor, documentary by Karim Tanvir, Afghanistan, 60 min (not in competition)

Break 30 min

14:30 Film Screening part 2
Nazpari, short film by Mohammad Reza Mohammadi, Afghanistan 2020, 14:50 min

Boars, short film by Ghulam Reza Jafari, Afghanistan 2020, 15 minKabul Girls, feature film by Sayed Masood Eslami & Masooma Ibrahimi, Afghanistan 2020, 72 min

Discussion 30 min

Break 15 min

Music 30 min

17:30 Film Screening part 3
The face of violence, documentary by Esra Acikgöz / Kenan Özer, Turkey 2019, 52 min

The last Customer, short film by Shukrullah Esmat, Afghanistan 2021, 12:30 min

I will wait, short film by Mohammad Sherwani, Iran -Kurdistan 2020, 11:11 min

Break 15 min

19:15 Film Screening part 4
Blue Hopes, Documentary by Malalai Zikria, Afghanistan 2019, 8 min

When the moon is full, feature film by Narges Abyar, Iran 2019, 137 min

End 22:00

Sunday September 28th

12:05 Film Screening part 1
Mullah’s Daughter, Documentary by Hassan Solhjou and Mahdieh Sadat Mirhabibi, Iran 2020, 75 min

Discussion 20 min

Break 30 min

14:15 Film Screening part 2
Drowning in Holy water, feature film by Navid Mahmoudi Afghanistan 2020, 85 min

Our Lady of the Nile, feature film by Atiq Rahimi 2019, 90 min

Break 30 min

Summary by Hussain Danesh 20 min

Jury team 20 min

In memoriam: Afghan Celebrities who died in 2019 –2021, 10 min

Awards Ceremony 60 min

Music 30 min

End 21:50

More information:

www.samaiff.com

https://www.samaiff.com/Festival2021/screening-schedule-2021

« tillbaka
SAMA International Filmfestival 2021